Stoc Cafea Prajita / Kg disponibile

Vezi Stoc Cafea Prajita

Privacy policy

Should we call you? Leave us your number.

According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data and the Free Movement of such Data, amended and completed, www.contegocafe.ro has the obligation to administer in safe conditions and only for the specified purposes, the personal data that ni provide them with you.

The purpose of data collection is to inform users about the account situation on www.contegocafe.ro, to inform users / clients about the evolution and status of orders, the evaluation of products and services offered, advertising, marketing and advertising, statistics.

Thus, www.contegocafe.ro can notify users of current offers through the weekly newsletter and can send greeting cards, gift coupons, or other special messages. www.contegocafe.ro does not promote SPAM. Any user who explicitly provided his / her email address on www.contegocafe.ro may choose to delete it from our database.

Your personal data will be used for the purpose for which you have provided it, to administer, support and evaluate our services and to prevent breach of our security, law and our contractual terms.

Also, www.contegocafe.com will provide your personal information to other companies with which it is in partnership, but only after we have secured through a contract that this information is kept secure and that the provision of this information personal services are made according to the legislation in force, as follows: providers of marketing services, telemarketing or other services, other companies with which we can develop joint programs for the market of our products and services, insurers.

Your personal information may also be provided to the Prosecutor’s Office, the Police, the Courts and other authorized bodies of the state, on the basis and within the limits of the legal provisions and as a result of expressly formulated requests.

According to Law no. 677/2001, you have the right to access, to interfere with the data, the right not to be subject to an individual decision and the right to appeal to the court. At the same time, you have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data that you are looking at and request the deletion of the data except as provided by law. In order to exercise these rights, you may file a written request, dated and signed at: B-dul. Regima Elisabeta no. 54, sector 5, Bucharest or by mail: stefan@contego-coffee.com.